Ticker

6/recent/ticker-posts

Header Ads Widget

Responsive Advertisement

Biography of Nora Fatehi , Career , Height , Weight , Figure , Age , Boyfriend & more

 Nora Fatehi

Nora Fatehi Biography  :

Nora Fatehi was born 6 February 1992 is a Canadian dancer, model, actress and singer who has mainly appeared in Hindi movies. Fatehi has also starred in Malayalam and Telugu moves. Fatehi  comes from a Moroccan Canadian family, and was born and raised in Canada, although in interviews despite being of Moroccan descent Fatehi has stated that she considers herself "an Indian at heart".

Fatehi is most known for her work in the Indian movie industry. She made her movie debut in the Bollywood movie Roar: Tigers of the Sundarbans. Fatehi gained popularity in Telugu cinema by doing item numbers in movies like Temper, Baahubali: The Beginning and Kick 2 and has also starred in two Malayalam movies, Double Barrel and Kayamkulam Kochunni.

In 2015, Fatehi was a contestant on the reality television show Bigg Boss 9 and was evicted on Day 84. In 2016, Fatehi participated in the reality television dance show Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa. Fatehi appeared in the Bollywood film Satyamev Jayate in which she was seen in the recreated version of the music "Dilbar" which surpassed 20 million views on YouTube in the first 24 hours of its redmption, making it the first Hindi song to have garnered such numbers in India. Fatehi also collaborated with the Moroccan hip-hop group Fna├»re  to release an Arabic version of the Dilbar song.


Career  :

Nora Fatehi began her career by appearing in Bollywood movie Roar: Tigers of the Sundarbans. After that Fatehi was signed for an item number in Puri Jagannath's Telugu movie Temper, marking her debut in Telugu. Fatehi has also done a special appearance with Emraan Hashmi and Gurmeet Chaudhary in the movie Mr. X conducted by Vikram Bhatt and produced by Mahesh Bhatt.

  Nora Fatehi

Later she appeared in item numbers for movies such as Baahubali: The Beginning 2 and Kick 2.

In late June 2015, she signed a Telugu movie Sher. In late August 2015, Fatehi signed a Telugu movie Loafer which is directed by Puri Jagannadh starring opposite Varun Tej. In late November 2015 she signed a movie Oopiri. In December 2015, She entered the Bigg Boss house which was in its ninth season as a wild card entrant. Fatehi spent 3 weeks inside the house until she got evicted in the 12th week ( 83 days). Fatehi was also contestant on Jhalak Dikhhla Jaa in 2016. She starred in My Birthday Songs. in which Fatehi is playing lead actress opposite Sanjay Suri.

                               
                    Bio / Wiki
Real Name
Naura Fathi
Prifession
Actress , Dancer , Model
Famous For
Her belly dance

                         Physical Stats
Height
5’6 inches(168 cm)
Eye Colour
Brown
Hair Colour
Black
Weight
55 kg
Figure Measurements
34 – 26 – 34  

   Nora Fatehi

                Personal Life
Date of Birth
6 February 1992
Age
28 Years
Birthplace
Toronto , Ontario , Canada
Nationality
Canadian
Hometown
Toronto , Ontario , Canada
School Name
Westview Centennial Secondary Secondary School , Toronto
College Name
York University , Toronto
Religion
Islam
Food Habit
Non - Vegetarian
Hobbies
Travelling , Reading

               Affairs and More
Marital Status
Unmarried
Affairs / Boyfriends
1.Varinder Ghuman (Bodybuilder)
2.Prince Narula ( Actor)
3.Angad Bedi (Actor)


                     Family
Brother name
Omar
Sister name
……………….

           Favourite Things
Food
Spaghetti Bolognese
Actor name
Amitabh Bachchan , Hrithik Roshan , Akshay Kumar
Actress name
Deepika Padukone
Film’s name
Queen , Devdas , Pink , Kapoor & sons
TV Show name
Family Guy
Singer name
Nicki Minaj , Badsha
Song’s
DJ Waley Babu by Badshah and Aastha Gill
Lovely from the film Happy New Year
Maar Daala from the film Devdas
Model
Petra Nemcova , Scarlett Mellish Wilson
Income
$5 Million (Approx)




Post a comment

0 Comments